Skip to content

16 E. Camplain Rd.

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2016

Property Information

Block159
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 SB 1CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
29%
Improvement Value:$243,200
71%
Total Assessment$341,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,859-4.8%
2024$7,207-11.5%
2023$8,144-1.9%
2022$8,301+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 6876, Page 732Recorded6/1/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 6841, Page 3127Recorded12/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042307-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,250
DeedBook 2243, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935