Skip to content

215 Dukes Pkwy

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1946
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$183,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2022

Property Information

Block15
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
75%
Improvement Value:$51,100
25%
Total Assessment$207,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,869+1.9%
2022$6,742+0.1%
2021$6,737+6.4%
2020$6,331+4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000

To: Nj Dept Of Environmental Protection

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 7451, Page 1152

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000

From: NATIONSTAR MTG LLC,

To: A&M ENTERPRISES USA LLC

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 6876, Page 3023Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000116-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 2293, Page 685

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946