Skip to content

14 Richard Ave

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1963
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$292,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2017

Property Information

Block234.01
Lot86
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,500
55%
Improvement Value:$202,600
45%
Total Assessment$455,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,630-1.8%
2024$9,808-3.5%
2023$10,166+2.4%
2022$9,926+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002323-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #14547Sale Date10/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$292,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 7003, Page 3669Recorded11/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6372, Page 2699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963