610 So. Main St. Manville, NJ 08835
Actions
Property flags
Built 1987 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $428,900
- Last sale
- $426,000Oct 3, 2023
- Built
- 1987
- Size
- 2,030 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 274
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Manville Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X170
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF 1CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,030
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $215,100
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $213,800
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $428,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,024
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1987–202312events19872023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $353,500
Deed recorded
+146% vs 1994Per sq ft$174Held26.3 yrsSq ft2,030RecordedDec 8, 2020 - 11 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007061296CountySomerset- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2002063099CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2002060588CountySomerset- 8 years
- $143,850
Deed recorded
- 8 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,024 | +6.0% | $215,100 | $213,800 | $428,900 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | -17.1% | $188,100 | $212,800 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | -1.1% | $152,200 | $176,800 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $10,376 | +1.2% | $118,200 | $229,000 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $10,252 | -0.9% | $108,000 | $221,500 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $10,350 | -0.5% | $108,000 | $205,800 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $10,404 | +3.7% | $108,000 | $208,500 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $10,028 | +14.7% | $109,700 | $214,000 | $323,700 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | +2.0% | $109,700 | $214,000 | $323,700 |
| 2015 | $8,569 | +3.3% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2014 | $8,294 | +1.6% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2013 | $8,160 | +3.8% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2012 | $7,863 | +2.5% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2011 | $7,668 | +2.3% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2010 | $7,494 | -0.1% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2009 | $7,502 | +9.2% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2008 | $6,872 | +7.3% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2007 | $6,402 | +18.3% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2006 | $5,411 | +6.9% | $168,300 | $193,400 | $361,700 |
| 2005 | $5,062 | +6.1% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 2004 | $4,773 | +4.0% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 2003 | $4,590 | +5.0% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 2002 | $4,373 | +7.8% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 2001 | $4,057 | +3.4% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 2000 | $3,922 | -0.8% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 1999 | $3,952 | +4.4% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 1998 | $3,785 | 0.0% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 1997 | $3,785 | -10.5% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 1996 | $4,231 | +3.7% | $56,200 | $95,800 | $152,000 |
| 1995 | $4,082 | +4.7% | $22,200 | $60,600 | $82,800 |
| 1994 | $3,900 | +3.1% | $22,200 | $60,600 | $82,800 |
| 1993 | $3,784 | +0.2% | $22,200 | $60,600 | $82,800 |
| 1992 | $3,776 | +24.0% | $22,200 | $60,600 | $82,800 |
| 1991 | $3,046 | +18.7% | $22,200 | $52,000 | $74,200 |
| 1990 | $2,565 | +8.6% | $22,200 | $47,500 | $69,700 |
| 1989 | $2,363 | — | $22,200 | $47,500 | $69,700 |
318 St. Marks Place, Manville, NJ 08835Residential2,132 sq ftAssessed $509,8001.21 mi away+5% sq ftView details217 So. 11th Ave., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,989 sq ftAssessed $320,0000.43 mi away-2% sq ftView details2008 W. Camplain Rd., Manville, NJ 08835Residential2,156 sq ftAssessed $392,9000.71 mi away+6% sq ftView details321 Dailey Place, Manville, NJ 08835Residential2,142 sq ftAssessed $495,2001.20 mi away+6% sq ftView details1111 Brooks Blvd., Manville, NJ 08835Residential1,895 sq ftAssessed $466,0000.78 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
