Skip to content

113 So. 15th Ave.

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2025

Property Information

Block96
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,500
78%
Improvement Value:$62,000
22%
Total Assessment$285,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,393+0.5%
2024$6,359+11.8%
2023$5,686+3.0%
2022$5,520-0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To: Morales, Rolando & Livera, Trisha

Sq Ft816DeedBook 7656, Page 1169Recorded12/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$259,321

To: Danilczuk, Wojciech & Elzbieta

Sq Ft816DeedBook 7593, Page 231Recorded12/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To: Morales, Rolando & Livera, Trisha

Sq Ft816DeedBook 7571, Page 3721Recorded8/14/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012515-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000

To: Morales, Rolando & Livera, Trisha

Sq Ft816DeedBook 5221, Page 3750

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951