Skip to content

675 Somerset Street

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1968
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2014

Property Information

Block110
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB/GAS STA.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.85

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,000
38%
Improvement Value:$372,000
62%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,148+2.6%
2024$25,494+5.5%
2023$24,174+3.0%
2022$23,472+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$800,000

From: ESD PROPERTIES LLC,

To: THAKURS PROPERTIES LLC , Thakurs Properties Llc

DeedBook 6709, Page 3399Recorded4/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 6390, Page 1239

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2634, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968