Skip to content

49 Grove Street

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block140
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
21%
Improvement Value:$270,000
79%
Total Assessment$340,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,817+2.6%
2024$14,447+5.5%
2023$13,699+3.0%
2022$13,301+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

From: SEQUEIRA, ARELY A., BY SHERIFF

To: Yang, Ping, YANG, PING

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 7075, Page 3605Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034973-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 1699, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969