Skip to content

156 Harding Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2017

Property Information

Block194
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage824
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
49%
Improvement Value:$83,000
51%
Total Assessment$163,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,104+2.6%
2024$6,926+5.5%
2023$6,567+3.0%
2022$6,377+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: ALLEMAN, PAUL R., BY SHERIFF

To: US BANK TRUST NA, , Us Bank Trust Na % Hudson Homes Mng

Sq Ft824DeedBook 6982, Page 1761Recorded8/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023937-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039738-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,400
DeedBook 5735, Page 791

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 5024, Page 3671

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 1792, Page 344

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 1662, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939