Skip to content

480 Greenbrook Road

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2023

Property Information

Block203.06
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
32%
Improvement Value:$170,000
68%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,895+22.1%
2024$8,923+5.5%
2023$8,461+3.0%
2022$8,215-13.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To: Hazzard, Abiola

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 7526, Page 868Recorded9/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500

From: PIER, EDWARD A JR & ANNE MARIE

To: ABRAMS, MICHAEL

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 6676, Page 3839Recorded10/11/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6274, Page 1239

Foreclosure Case F-046445-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2085, Page 589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949