Skip to content

263 Manning Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1924

Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2024

Property Information

Block20
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S F G
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,063
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
35%
Improvement Value:$170,000
65%
Total Assessment$260,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,331+2.6%
2024$11,047+5.5%
2023$10,475+3.0%
2022$10,171+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From: SANTANDER BK NA,

To: NINA, ROGELIO A GARCIA, ET AL

Sq Ft2,063DeedBook 7243, Page 2062Recorded8/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: ZEGARRA, MANUEL, BY SHERIFF

To: SANTANDER BANK NA

Sq Ft2,063DeedBook 7081, Page 1006Recorded11/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037605-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059430-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500
DeedBook 2204, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924