Skip to content

157 Norwood Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2018

Property Information

Block36
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
32%
Improvement Value:$170,000
68%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,895+2.6%
2024$10,623+5.5%
2023$10,073+3.0%
2022$9,780+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From: DAHAB, HANY

To: TIBAN, DAVID , Tiban, David

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 7047, Page 1532Recorded6/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From: MARCIAL, NINA, BY SHERIFF

To: DAHAB, HANY

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 7000, Page 1626Recorded10/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018130-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 1923, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929