Skip to content

111 Sandford Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1929
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2002

Property Information

Block40
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
39%
Improvement Value:$123,500
61%
Total Assessment$201,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,781+2.6%
2024$8,562+5.5%
2023$8,118+3.0%
2022$7,883+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021779-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003037-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To: Geiger, Michelle M

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 5213, Page 1927

Property Sale

Sale
$58,100
DeedBook 2344, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,900
DeedBook 1057, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook 1339, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929