Skip to content

267 Farragut Road

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$257,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2017

Property Information

Block7
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F G
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
29%
Improvement Value:$200,000
71%
Total Assessment$280,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,202+2.6%
2024$11,897+5.5%
2023$11,281+3.0%
2022$10,954+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500

From: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON

To: Rochester, Stephen Martin, ROCHESTER, STEPHEN MARTIN

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6992, Page 2037Recorded9/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: SCOVIL, DWAYNE, BY SHERIFF

To: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6954, Page 2385Recorded4/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007085-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$253,267
DeedBook 5082, Page 1844

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 1573, Page 362

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 1356, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961