Skip to content

104 W High St

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2026

Property Information

Block110
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,700
46%
Improvement Value:$125,500
54%
Total Assessment$231,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,139+2.4%
2024$8,929+3.3%
2023$8,640+2.1%
2022$8,462+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To: Rwabwogo, Alan

DeedBook 7676, Page 2051

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To: Noble Realty 1 Llc

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 7571, Page 2075Recorded8/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008872-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934