Skip to content

11 Adams St

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2003

Property Information

Block15
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
45%
Improvement Value:$134,900
55%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,653+2.4%
2024$9,431+3.3%
2023$9,126+2.1%
2022$8,938+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011562-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To: Condo, Joseph & Karen

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 5339, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940