Skip to content

11 Eastern Ave

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$316,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2025

Property Information

Block46
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,400
45%
Improvement Value:$156,300
55%
Total Assessment$281,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,136+2.4%
2024$10,879+3.3%
2023$10,527+2.1%
2022$10,310+0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

To: Nj Cmmnty & Prprty Redvlpmnt Inc

Sq Ft2,720DeedBook 7640, Page 111Recorded9/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007557-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$196,100

To: Nj Cmmnty & Prprty Redvlpmnt Inc

DeedBook 2341, Page 636

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

To: Nj Cmmnty & Prprty Redvlpmnt Inc

DeedBook 2019, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

To: Nj Cmmnty & Prprty Redvlpmnt Inc

DeedBook 1844, Page 402

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To: Nj Cmmnty & Prprty Redvlpmnt Inc

DeedBook 1534, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920