Skip to content

165 N Gaston Ave

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2010

Property Information

Block81
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,266
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,300
44%
Improvement Value:$143,200
56%
Total Assessment$254,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,060+2.4%
2024$9,829+3.3%
2023$9,511+2.1%
2022$9,315+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036960-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6267, Page 1958

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 5945, Page 3653

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5654, Page 2152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955