Skip to content

10 Imperial Dr

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block92.06
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalitySomerville Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,225
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,700
46%
Improvement Value:$151,400
54%
Total Assessment$279,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,033+2.4%
2024$10,779+3.3%
2023$10,430+2.1%
2022$10,215+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From: GREIG, KAREN, EXC.,

To: HARMON, DUSTIN, SCHROR, LAURA & D , Coco House Trust

Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 7247, Page 1283Recorded9/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014056-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960