Skip to content

11 Loriann Road

Warren, NJ 07059

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2021

Property Information

Block220
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityWarren Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F;2GAR
Dwellings1
ZoningR65
Sq Footage2,748
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,200
31%
Improvement Value:$740,700
69%
Total Assessment$1,070,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,165+2.2%
2024$17,766+2.4%
2023$17,357+27.5%
2022$13,612+2.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

To: Kirgezmis, Gurkan & Nesteren

Sq Ft2,748DeedBook 7404, Page 528Recorded11/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale

From: JOANA & KIRILL LLC,

To: BELO-NOGUEIRA, JOANA

Sq Ft2,748DeedBook 7081, Page 1057Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From: BODENCHAK, FRANK

To: JOANA & KIRILL LLC,

Sq Ft2,644DeedBook 6959, Page 1681Recorded5/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: BODENCHAK, NANCY, BY SHERIFF

To: BODENCHAK, FRANK

Sq Ft2,644DeedBook 6899, Page 1684Recorded8/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009013-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 1922, Page 545

Property Sale

Sale
$307,250
DeedBook 1633, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 1313, Page 786

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960