214 Mountain View Road (Block 52 Lot 6) Warren, NJ 07059
Actions
Property flags
Built 1880 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,312,600
- Last sale
- —Mar 3, 2025
- Built
- 1880
- Size
- 2,184 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Warren Twp
- Tax map page
- 51
- Land description
- 5.25
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- CR
- Square feet
- 2,184
- Acreage
- 5.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $820,600
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $492,000
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $1,312,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,349
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1880–20122events18802012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 133 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,349 | -0.8% | $820,600 | $492,000 | $1,312,600 |
| 2023 | $27,582 | +18.3% | $996,000 | $492,000 | $1,488,000 |
| 2022 | $23,316 | +2.3% | $886,400 | $474,000 | $1,360,400 |
| 2021 | $22,799 | +2.8% | $649,100 | $474,000 | $1,123,100 |
| 2020 | $22,188 | +3.2% | $636,400 | $465,000 | $1,101,400 |
| 2019 | $21,509 | +2.8% | $623,700 | $465,000 | $1,088,700 |
| 2018 | $20,932 | +0.2% | $617,500 | $465,000 | $1,082,500 |
| 2017 | $20,894 | +0.0% | $587,900 | $465,000 | $1,052,900 |
| 2016 | $20,890 | +2.6% | $587,900 | $452,100 | $1,040,000 |
| 2015 | $20,370 | +3.1% | $576,300 | $443,700 | $1,020,000 |
| 2014 | $19,767 | +5.3% | $580,000 | $420,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2013 | $18,768 | -0.1% | $580,000 | $400,000 | $980,000 |
| 2012 | $18,786 | -1.9% | $553,600 | $388,100 | $941,700 |
| 2011 | $19,141 | +0.5% | $547,900 | $388,100 | $936,000 |
| 2010 | $19,048 | +14.3% | $547,900 | $388,100 | $936,000 |
| 2009 | $16,664 | +3.2% | $609,000 | $437,000 | $1,046,000 |
| 2008 | $16,145 | +9.2% | $580,000 | $398,500 | $978,500 |
| 2007 | $14,789 | +4.1% | $580,000 | $398,500 | $978,500 |
| 2006 | $14,207 | +3.7% | $508,800 | $398,500 | $907,300 |
| 2005 | $13,702 | +5.9% | $462,500 | $398,500 | $861,000 |
| 2004 | $12,940 | +5.3% | $362,700 | $398,500 | $761,200 |
| 2003 | $12,283 | +6.2% | $362,700 | $398,500 | $761,200 |
| 2002 | $11,563 | +5.8% | $339,600 | $362,300 | $701,900 |
| 2001 | $10,931 | +14.8% | $323,400 | $345,000 | $668,400 |
| 2000 | $9,518 | +8.7% | $282,400 | $324,900 | $607,300 |
| 1999 | $8,760 | -0.6% | $221,900 | $295,400 | $517,300 |
| 1998 | $8,815 | +1.8% | $211,400 | $278,000 | $489,400 |
| 1997 | $8,661 | +2.5% | $228,600 | $278,000 | $506,600 |
| 1996 | $8,447 | +7.1% | $208,600 | $278,000 | $486,600 |
| 1995 | $7,887 | -15.8% | $192,300 | $274,400 | $466,700 |
| 1993 | $9,367 | +1.3% | $51,400 | $240,400 | $291,800 |
| 1992 | $9,250 | — | $51,400 | $240,400 | $291,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 70 Broadway Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 1
- 186 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 2.01
- 64 Broadway Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 2.02
- 188 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 3.01
- 190 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 3.02
- 192 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 4
- 196 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 5
- 214 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 202 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 7.01
- 204 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 7.02
- 216 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 8.01
- 218 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 8.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
