Skip to content

63 Geiger Lane

Warren, NJ 07059

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$2,350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2015

Property Information

Block71
Lot4.04
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityWarren Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class21
Description2S-F;3GAR
Dwellings1
ZoningR65
Sq Footage5,522
Acreage1.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$515,700
24%
Improvement Value:$1,626,100
76%
Total Assessment$2,141,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,633+1.6%
2024$36,047+0.6%
2023$35,846+0.8%
2022$35,554-3.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$2,350,000

From: RAWSON, PAUL & MICHELE

To: Travers, Patrick & Melissa, TRAVERS, PATRICK & MELISSA

Sq Ft5,462DeedBook 6808, Page 3594Recorded7/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
DeedBook 5931, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5297, Page 3045