Skip to content

14 Fairfield Avenue

Warren, NJ 07059

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$308,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2018

Property Information

Block98
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityWarren Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,700
64%
Improvement Value:$144,600
36%
Total Assessment$400,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,747+2.1%
2024$6,611+1.9%
2023$6,488+2.2%
2022$6,351+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$308,000

From: HOUCHINS, JOHN C.

To: Kerr, Laura, KERR, LAURA

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 7091, Page 311Recorded12/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017394-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5661, Page 3491

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 1762, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940