10 Mountain Court Warren, NJ 07059
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $18,900
- Last sale
- —Nov 10, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.27 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Watchung Boro
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- .27 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-R
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $18,900
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $18,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $346
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1989–20217events19892021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Deed recorded
Held23.1 yrsRecordedJul 27, 2015- 12 years
Mortgage assigned
Instrument2003142952CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003055670CountySomerset- 11 years
- $284,500
Deed recorded
+12% vs 1989Held2.9 yrs - $255,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $346 | +2.7% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $337 | +1.9% | $17,300 | — | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $330 | +4.2% | $16,000 | — | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $317 | +3.2% | $15,400 | — | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $307 | +4.9% | $14,900 | — | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $293 | +5.6% | $14,800 | — | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $277 | -5.4% | $14,700 | — | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $293 | +2.4% | $14,000 | — | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $286 | +1.1% | $14,000 | — | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $283 | +1.2% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $279 | +2.7% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2013 | $272 | +2.7% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2012 | $265 | +2.1% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2011 | $259 | +9.0% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2010 | $238 | +4.9% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2009 | $227 | +4.3% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2008 | $217 | -69.1% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2007 | $704 | +5.2% | $13,500 | — | $13,500 |
| 2006 | $670 | +8.0% | $13,500 | $29,700 | $43,200 |
| 2005 | $620 | +77.4% | $13,500 | $29,700 | $43,200 |
| 2004 | $350 | -60.1% | $13,500 | $26,500 | $40,000 |
| 2003 | $877 | +12.8% | $13,500 | $9,200 | $22,700 |
| 2002 | $777 | +3.7% | $40,900 | $7,000 | $47,900 |
| 2001 | $750 | -1.4% | $37,200 | $6,700 | $43,900 |
| 2000 | $760 | +13.5% | $34,100 | $6,200 | $40,300 |
| 1999 | $670 | +2.8% | $34,100 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 1998 | $652 | +5.0% | $30,400 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 1997 | $621 | 0.0% | $30,400 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 1996 | $621 | +5.8% | $28,500 | $5,600 | $34,100 |
| 1995 | $587 | +11.5% | $28,500 | $5,600 | $34,100 |
| 1994 | $526 | +2.3% | $28,500 | $5,600 | $34,100 |
| 1993 | $515 | +5.1% | $5,900 | $8,800 | $14,700 |
| 1992 | $490 | +7.4% | $5,900 | $8,800 | $14,700 |
| 1991 | $456 | +177.8% | $5,900 | $8,800 | $14,700 |
| 1990 | $164 | +6.5% | $5,900 | — | $5,900 |
| 1989 | $154 | — | $5,900 | — | $5,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 786 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 1
- 776 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 2
- 770 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 3
- 752 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 4
- 744 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 5
- 740 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 6.01
- 736 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069Lot 6.02
- 5 Mountain Court, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 7
- 6 Mountain Court, Warren, NJ 07059Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
