89 Main St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $149,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 976 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 100X39
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFO
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 976
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,400
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $76,200
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $149,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,864
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,864 | +0.4% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | +11.3% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | -3.2% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | -0.7% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | -0.5% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | +4.4% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | +1.1% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | +2.6% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | +31.2% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | +4.1% | $73,400 | $76,200 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | +7.7% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | +4.6% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2012 | $2,733 | -0.8% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2011 | $2,755 | +10.4% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2010 | $2,497 | +6.8% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2009 | $2,337 | +0.1% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2008 | $2,335 | -5.8% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2007 | $2,479 | +8.3% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2006 | $2,289 | +4.5% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2005 | $2,191 | +0.7% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2004 | $2,175 | +8.7% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2003 | $2,001 | +18.4% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2002 | $1,690 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2001 | $1,592 | +2.4% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 2000 | $1,554 | -1.9% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1999 | $1,584 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1998 | $1,584 | +1.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1997 | $1,569 | +2.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1996 | $1,539 | +2.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1995 | $1,508 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1994 | $1,508 | +3.6% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1993 | $1,455 | -0.5% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1992 | $1,463 | +3.8% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1991 | $1,410 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1990 | $1,336 | +4.0% | $23,000 | $52,800 | $75,800 |
| 1989 | $1,285 | — | $4,000 | $21,500 | $25,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
