120 Main St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $233,200
- Last sale
- $229,000Jul 8, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,040 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 70X238
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFLUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,040
- Acreage
- 0.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $162,900
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $233,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,581
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1990–20214events19902021
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,581 | +0.4% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $7,553 | +15.5% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | -3.3% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | -0.7% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | -0.5% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | +4.6% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | +1.2% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $6,473 | +2.7% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | -1.2% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | +4.2% | $70,300 | $162,900 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $6,123 | +8.1% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $5,665 | +4.8% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2012 | $5,406 | -0.9% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2011 | $5,453 | +10.9% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2010 | $4,918 | +7.2% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2009 | $4,587 | +0.1% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2008 | $4,583 | -6.1% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2007 | $4,881 | +8.7% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2006 | $4,488 | -1.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2005 | $4,534 | +0.7% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2004 | $4,503 | +8.7% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2003 | $4,142 | +18.4% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2002 | $3,499 | +6.2% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2001 | $3,295 | +2.4% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 2000 | $3,216 | -1.9% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1999 | $3,279 | 0.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1998 | $3,279 | +1.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1997 | $3,248 | +2.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1996 | $3,185 | +2.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1995 | $3,122 | 0.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1994 | $3,122 | +3.6% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1993 | $3,012 | -0.5% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1992 | $3,028 | +3.8% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1991 | $2,918 | +51.8% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1990 | $1,923 | +4.0% | $61,400 | $95,500 | $156,900 |
| 1989 | $1,850 | — | $9,300 | $27,400 | $36,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01
- 86 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1
- 8 Lenape Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2.01
- 136 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2
- 2 Lenape Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3.01
- 4 Lenape Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- 134 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7.01
- 126 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7.02
- 122 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8.01
- 124 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 118 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
- 106 Main St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
