1 Lakeview Ave Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $215,400
- Last sale
- $10Apr 18, 2005
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 167X70
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFLAL1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $95,400
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $120,000
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $215,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,003
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2000–20144events20002014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jan 11, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,003 | +0.4% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | +11.3% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | -3.2% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | -0.7% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $6,524 | -0.5% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | +4.4% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | +1.1% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | +2.6% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | +9.9% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | +4.1% | $95,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $5,293 | +7.7% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $4,912 | +4.6% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2012 | $4,697 | -0.8% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2011 | $4,736 | +10.4% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2010 | $4,292 | +6.8% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2009 | $4,017 | +0.1% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2008 | $4,013 | -5.8% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2007 | $4,261 | +8.3% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2006 | $3,935 | +4.5% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2005 | $3,766 | +0.7% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2004 | $3,740 | +8.7% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2003 | $3,440 | +18.4% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2002 | $2,906 | +16.9% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2001 | $2,486 | +2.7% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 2000 | $2,421 | -2.1% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1999 | $2,473 | 0.0% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1998 | $2,473 | +1.1% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1997 | $2,447 | +2.2% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1996 | $2,395 | +2.2% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1995 | $2,343 | 0.0% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1994 | $2,343 | +4.1% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1993 | $2,252 | -0.6% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1992 | $2,265 | +4.2% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1991 | $2,174 | +27.1% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1990 | $1,710 | +4.6% | $54,600 | $75,700 | $130,300 |
| 1989 | $1,635 | — | $9,300 | $28,100 | $37,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
