174 Main St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $397,400
- Last sale
- $319,000Jul 14, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3,265 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 24
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 29.136 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,265
- Acreage
- 29.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $178,300
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $219,100
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $397,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,919
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1993–20217events19932021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Oct 5, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 15 years
- $27,000
Deed recorded
Held4.9 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,919 | +0.4% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $12,872 | +11.3% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | -3.2% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $11,954 | -0.7% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2020 | $12,037 | -0.5% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2019 | $12,101 | +4.4% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2018 | $11,588 | +1.1% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $11,457 | +2.6% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2016 | $11,171 | +10.2% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2015 | $10,141 | +4.1% | $178,300 | $219,100 | $397,400 |
| 2014 | $9,745 | +7.7% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2013 | $9,044 | +4.6% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2012 | $8,648 | -0.8% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2011 | $8,720 | +10.4% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2010 | $7,902 | +6.8% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2009 | $7,396 | +0.1% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2008 | $7,389 | -5.8% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2007 | $7,845 | +8.3% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2006 | $7,245 | +4.5% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2005 | $6,933 | +0.7% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2004 | $6,885 | +8.7% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2003 | $6,333 | +18.4% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2002 | $5,350 | +6.2% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2001 | $5,038 | +40.5% | $94,400 | $145,500 | $239,900 |
| 2000 | $3,585 | -1.9% | $94,400 | $80,500 | $174,900 |
| 1999 | $3,655 | 0.0% | $94,400 | $80,500 | $174,900 |
| 1998 | $3,655 | +30.1% | $94,400 | $80,500 | $174,900 |
| 1997 | $2,809 | +2.0% | $94,400 | $80,500 | $174,900 |
| 1996 | $2,755 | +2.0% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1995 | $2,700 | 0.0% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1994 | $2,700 | +3.6% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1993 | $2,605 | -0.5% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1992 | $2,619 | +3.8% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1991 | $2,524 | +10.0% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1990 | $2,295 | +4.0% | $55,200 | $80,500 | $135,700 |
| 1989 | $2,208 | — | $15,100 | $28,700 | $43,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 6 Limecrest Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1
- 8 Limecrest Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2
- 201 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- 199 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 4
- 197 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 5
- 195 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 6
- 193 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7
- 191 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 192 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 9
- 194 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
- 196 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 11
- 198 Lindley Ct, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
