4 High St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $188,400
- Last sale
- $205,000Jan 5, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,342 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 88X403
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,342
- Acreage
- 0.81 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,900
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $97,500
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $188,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,125
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1993–20182events19932018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,000
Deed recorded
+59% vs 1993Per sq ft$153Held24.3 yrsSq ft1,342RecordedJan 22, 2018 - 24 years
- $129,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,125 | +0.4% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | +11.3% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | -3.2% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | -0.7% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | -1.8% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | +4.4% | $90,900 | $97,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | +1.1% | $90,900 | $99,900 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | +2.6% | $90,900 | $99,900 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | -4.8% | $90,900 | $99,900 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | +4.1% | $90,900 | $99,900 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | +7.7% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $5,025 | +4.6% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2012 | $4,805 | -0.8% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2011 | $4,845 | +10.4% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2010 | $4,391 | +6.8% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2009 | $4,110 | +0.1% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2008 | $4,106 | -5.8% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2007 | $4,359 | +8.3% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2006 | $4,026 | +4.5% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2005 | $3,852 | +0.7% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2004 | $3,826 | +8.7% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2003 | $3,519 | +18.4% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2002 | $2,973 | +6.2% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2001 | $2,799 | +2.4% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 2000 | $2,733 | -1.9% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1999 | $2,786 | 0.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1998 | $2,786 | +1.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1997 | $2,759 | +2.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1996 | $2,706 | +2.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1995 | $2,653 | 0.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1994 | $2,653 | +3.6% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1993 | $2,559 | -0.5% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1992 | $2,573 | +3.8% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1991 | $2,479 | +43.4% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1990 | $1,729 | +4.0% | $63,600 | $69,700 | $133,300 |
| 1989 | $1,663 | — | $11,000 | $22,000 | $33,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01
- 2a High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.02
- 6 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- 8 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 4
- 10-12 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 5
- 14 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 6
- 16 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7
- 18 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 6 Tranquility Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
