Skip to content

207 Stickles Pond Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2025

Property Information

Block147
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityAndover Twp
Tax Map Page21A

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,100
37%
Improvement Value:$139,900
63%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,395+3.7%
2024$9,056+17.2%
2023$7,726+2.6%
2022$7,526+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 10421, Page 1229Recorded11/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 10249, Page 1884Recorded6/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 10245, Page 1925Recorded5/9/2023

Foreclosure Case F-020614-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From: MOORE, JAMES J & JEANNE

To: DEBEK, LUKASZ

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 3406, Page 535Recorded10/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 1318, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974