Skip to content

105 Andover Sparta Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2016

Property Information

Block31
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityAndover Twp
Tax Map Page10A

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
46%
Improvement Value:$97,000
54%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,520+3.7%
2024$7,249+5.9%
2023$6,847+2.6%
2022$6,671+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From: POLICE & FIREMEN'S SYSTEM B O T

To: SAVINO, PETER III & ASHLEY

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3403, Page 63Recorded9/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015513-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 3133, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 2723, Page 324

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 1814, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966