41 Penn Ave Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $260,100
- Last sale
- $375,900Mar 24, 2021
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,176 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 57
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Twp
- Tax map page
- 10B
- Land description
- 129X201
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL,Z
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-20
- Square feet
- 2,176
- Acreage
- 0.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,700
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $179,400
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $260,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,958
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1972–20216events19722021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 16 years
- $345,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$159Held19.8 yrsSq ft2,176RecordedNov 29, 2004 - 33 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,958 | +3.7% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $10,563 | +5.9% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | +2.6% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $9,720 | +2.4% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $9,494 | +1.6% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $9,345 | +2.2% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | +3.3% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $8,851 | -2.8% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $9,108 | +2.2% | $80,700 | $179,400 | $260,100 |
| 2015 | $8,911 | +3.4% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | $8,615 | +1.4% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2013 | $8,497 | +2.6% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2012 | $8,285 | +0.8% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2011 | $8,218 | +3.0% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2010 | $7,980 | +4.0% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2009 | $7,676 | +3.5% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2008 | $7,415 | +3.2% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2007 | $7,185 | +5.2% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2006 | $6,827 | +3.5% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2005 | $6,597 | +4.0% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2004 | $6,341 | +14.6% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2003 | $5,535 | +10.5% | $98,400 | $157,300 | $255,700 |
| 2002 | $5,008 | +2.6% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 2001 | $4,881 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 2000 | $4,769 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1999 | $4,769 | +1.7% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1998 | $4,689 | +1.4% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1997 | $4,626 | +3.9% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1996 | $4,450 | +4.9% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1995 | $4,243 | +10.4% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1994 | $3,844 | -18.5% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1993 | $4,714 | +3.1% | $56,000 | $103,500 | $159,500 |
| 1992 | $4,574 | +8.8% | $21,300 | $79,000 | $100,300 |
| 1991 | $4,203 | +14.5% | $21,300 | $79,000 | $100,300 |
| 1990 | $3,671 | +8.4% | $21,300 | $79,000 | $100,300 |
| 1989 | $3,386 | — | $21,300 | $79,000 | $100,300 |
1 Briar Patch Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,420 sq ftAssessed $307,4000.33 mi away+11% sq ftView details127 Overlook Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,360 sq ftAssessed $228,4000.10 mi away+8% sq ftView details31 Penn Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,316 sq ftAssessed $218,9000.10 mi away+6% sq ftView details159 Andover Mohawk Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,464 sq ftAssessed $296,5000.72 mi away+13% sq ftView details43 Penn Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential2,262 sq ftAssessed $226,4000.02 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
