10 Skytop Rd Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $242,200
- Last sale
- $300,000Mar 9, 2022
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 1,612 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 84
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Twp
- Tax map page
- 42C
- Land description
- 141X253
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,612
- Acreage
- 0.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,600
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $162,600
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $242,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,204
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1978–202212events19782022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $92,501
Deed recorded
-48% vs 2001Per sq ft$57Held1.9 yrsSq ft1,612RecordedMay 4, 2017 - 6 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Aug 16, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 9 years
- $178,000
Deed recorded
+27% vs 1998Held3.1 yrs - $140,000
Deed recorded
+12% vs 1990Held8.0 yrs - 8 years
- $125,000
Deed recorded
+36% vs 1985Held4.9 yrs - 5 years
- $92,000
Deed recorded
- 7 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,204 | +3.7% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $9,836 | +5.9% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | +2.6% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $9,051 | +2.4% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | +1.6% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $8,702 | +2.2% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | +3.3% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $8,242 | +18.9% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | +2.2% | $79,600 | $162,600 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | +3.4% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | +1.4% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2013 | $6,467 | +2.6% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2012 | $6,305 | +0.8% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2011 | $6,254 | +3.0% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2010 | $6,073 | +4.0% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2009 | $5,842 | +3.5% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2008 | $5,643 | +3.2% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2007 | $5,468 | +5.2% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2006 | $5,196 | +3.5% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2005 | $5,021 | +4.0% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2004 | $4,826 | +16.2% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2003 | $4,154 | +10.5% | $84,700 | $109,900 | $194,600 |
| 2002 | $3,759 | +2.6% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 2001 | $3,663 | +2.3% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 2000 | $3,579 | 0.0% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1999 | $3,579 | +1.7% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1998 | $3,519 | +2.9% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1997 | $3,421 | +4.0% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1996 | $3,290 | +5.0% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1995 | $3,134 | +10.6% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1994 | $2,835 | -19.1% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1993 | $3,503 | +3.1% | $45,800 | $73,900 | $119,700 |
| 1992 | $3,397 | +7.3% | $18,300 | $57,300 | $75,600 |
| 1991 | $3,168 | +14.5% | $18,300 | $57,300 | $75,600 |
| 1990 | $2,767 | +7.0% | $18,300 | $57,300 | $75,600 |
| 1989 | $2,586 | — | $18,300 | $57,300 | $75,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
