3 Ridge Ci Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $169,000
- Last sale
- $205,000Jan 22, 2018
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,024 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Twp
- Tax map page
- 5.01
- Land description
- 104X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-0
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,024
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,200
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $90,800
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $169,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,120
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1930–20185events19302018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 16 years
- $149,900
Deed recorded
+36% vs 1987Held14.3 yrs - 14 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,120 | +3.7% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | +5.9% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | +2.6% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | +2.4% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | +1.6% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | +2.2% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | +3.3% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | +5.1% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | +2.2% | $78,200 | $90,800 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | +3.4% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | +1.4% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2013 | $5,104 | +2.6% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2012 | $4,977 | +0.8% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2011 | $4,937 | +3.0% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2010 | $4,794 | +4.0% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2009 | $4,611 | +3.5% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2008 | $4,454 | +3.2% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2007 | $4,316 | +5.2% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2006 | $4,101 | +3.5% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2005 | $3,963 | +4.0% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2004 | $3,809 | +7.4% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2003 | $3,546 | +10.5% | $76,000 | $77,600 | $153,600 |
| 2002 | $3,209 | +4.6% | $45,500 | $56,700 | $102,200 |
| 2001 | $3,069 | +2.3% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 2000 | $2,999 | 0.0% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1999 | $2,999 | +1.7% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1998 | $2,949 | +1.4% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1997 | $2,909 | +3.9% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1996 | $2,798 | +4.9% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1995 | $2,668 | +10.4% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1994 | $2,417 | +4.7% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1993 | $2,308 | +3.1% | $45,500 | $54,800 | $100,300 |
| 1992 | $2,239 | +8.8% | $16,700 | $32,400 | $49,100 |
| 1991 | $2,057 | +14.5% | $16,700 | $32,400 | $49,100 |
| 1990 | $1,797 | +7.0% | $16,700 | $32,400 | $49,100 |
| 1989 | $1,679 | — | $16,700 | $32,400 | $49,100 |
10 Hillcrest Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential972 sq ftAssessed $130,0000.28 mi away-5% sq ftView details8 Pinecliff Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,026 sq ftAssessed $154,6000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details142 Elm Ave, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $168,4000.52 mi away+2% sq ftView details17 Maple Dr, Newton, NJ 07860Residential999 sq ftAssessed $182,1002.00 mi away-2% sq ftView details122 Cedar Dr, Newton, NJ 07860Residential1,150 sq ftAssessed $175,6000.07 mi away+12% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
