Skip to content

4 Bank St

Stanhope, NJ 07874

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2005

Property Information

Block228
Lot315
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityByram Twp
Tax Map Page6.02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage833
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,100
45%
Improvement Value:$116,400
55%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,100+1.8%
2024$7,957+4.4%
2023$7,622+0.8%
2022$7,559+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000103-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001678-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026225-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 2985, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938