Skip to content

75 Glenside Trail

Sparta, NJ 07871

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2025

Property Information

Block313
Lot2058
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityByram Twp
Tax Map Page10.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,100
72%
Improvement Value:$47,700
28%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,503+1.8%
2024$6,388+4.4%
2023$6,120+0.8%
2022$6,069+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft704DeedBook 10403, Page 1083Recorded9/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500

From: WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY

To: LOCKETT, TRACY & RAINE, JENNIFER

Sq Ft704DeedBook 3517, Page 408Recorded5/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024880-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 2568, Page 265

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 2410, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950