Skip to content

1 Camelot Dr

Andover, NJ 07821

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block336
Lot3.06
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityByram Twp
Tax Map Page9.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,920
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,100
27%
Improvement Value:$292,900
73%
Total Assessment$401,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,358+1.8%
2024$15,086+4.4%
2023$14,452+0.8%
2022$14,332+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft2,920DeedBook 3580, Page 187Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,920DeedBook 3524, Page 639Recorded7/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010133-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$436,250
DeedBook 2644, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 2570, Page 87

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 2437, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995