Skip to content

20 Newton Ave

Branchville, NJ 07826

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2017

Property Information

Block21
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFrankford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage3.82

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,200
34%
Improvement Value:$217,500
66%
Total Assessment$330,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,835+3.1%
2024$9,541+5.7%
2023$9,028+2.9%
2022$8,770+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From: NBSC PROPERTIES, INC

To: 20 NEWTON AVE, LLC

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 3441, Page 862Recorded8/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037515-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From: KNAS, JOHN S & JADWIGA

To: GROGAN, STEPHEN G & PAMELA

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 3368, Page 783Recorded8/14/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 2543, Page 155