Skip to content

94 Wantage Ave

Branchville, NJ 07826

Built 1964

Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2016

Property Information

Block24
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFrankford Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 1/2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage3.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,600
53%
Improvement Value:$89,800
47%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,413+3.2%
2024$5,243+6.0%
2023$4,948+3.1%
2022$4,799+3.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006522-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001578-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964