Skip to content

241 Morris Tnpk

Branchville, NJ 07826

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2018

Property Information

Block54
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFrankford Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage1.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,400
49%
Improvement Value:$75,500
51%
Total Assessment$148,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,428+3.1%
2024$4,296+5.7%
2023$4,065+2.9%
2022$3,949+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3499, Page 194Recorded11/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3464, Page 539Recorded2/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048090-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 2879, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950