Skip to content

112 Main St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2010

Property Information

Block1004
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF-O
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,700
41%
Improvement Value:$142,200
59%
Total Assessment$241,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,764+0.5%
2024$5,737-1.4%
2023$5,819+3.2%
2022$5,637+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023812-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 3247, Page 812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920