Skip to content

11-13 Davis Rd

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2004

Property Information

Block1204
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2-DWELLINGS
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage918
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
29%
Improvement Value:$242,600
71%
Total Assessment$340,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,392+0.3%
2024$8,368+2.7%
2023$8,151+3.2%
2022$7,894+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-004534-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013759-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025088-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003871-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022380-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 2815, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920