Skip to content

448 Rutherford Ave

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2019

Property Information

Block302
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-O-POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,122
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
25%
Improvement Value:$295,100
75%
Total Assessment$392,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,584+4.6%
2024$9,164+9.1%
2023$8,401+3.2%
2022$8,137+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,122DeedBook 3533, Page 282Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,122DeedBook 3370, Page 581Recorded9/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034230-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 3109, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930