Skip to content

8 Green St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block605
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,458
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,100
35%
Improvement Value:$175,800
65%
Total Assessment$268,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,439+0.5%
2024$6,410+3.5%
2023$6,193+3.2%
2022$5,998+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,458DeedBook 3587, Page 30Recorded5/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: WELTER, MICHELE ET AL

Sq Ft1,458DeedBook 3486, Page 675Recorded8/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008480-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920