Skip to content

25 Fowler St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 1998

Property Information

Block901
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-O-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage854
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
37%
Improvement Value:$155,700
63%
Total Assessment$245,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,796+0.8%
2024$5,748+10.2%
2023$5,216+3.2%
2022$5,052+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010909-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #25000295Sale Date11/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006848-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 2285, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920