Skip to content

26 Fox Hollow Way

Andover, NJ 07821

Built 2000
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2017

Property Information

Block12
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityGreen Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning0001
Sq Footage3,014
Acreage2.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,100
17%
Improvement Value:$668,800
83%
Total Assessment$807,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$14,216+2.0%
2019$13,931+3.0%
2018$13,522+3.7%
2017$13,039+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From: ALFA INVESTMENTS, LLC

To: ORTIZ, LYDIA & RODRIGUEZ, CARMELO

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 3440, Page 93Recorded8/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: ALFA INVESTMENTS, LLC

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 3422, Page 387Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009089-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
DeedBook 2770, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$363,503
DeedBook 2440, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000