Skip to content

3 Woodfield Rd

Andover, NJ 07821

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$559,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2021

Property Information

Block18
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityGreen Twp
Tax Map PageTM8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-BG
Dwellings1
Zoning0001
Sq Footage3,100
Acreage3.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,300
23%
Improvement Value:$585,100
77%
Total Assessment$762,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,312+1.3%
2024$17,087+6.5%
2023$16,043+2.5%
2022$15,654+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$559,900
Sq Ft3,100DeedBook 3612, Page 401Recorded11/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$350,299

From: CAPITAL ONE, NA

To: PERSAUD, GEETA & MAHENDRA

Sq Ft4,354DeedBook 3430, Page 518Recorded6/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029849-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021587-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 2359, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 2000, Page 303