1 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $807,500
- Last sale
- $570,000Aug 3, 2020
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 3,717 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 31
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.20 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,717
- Acreage
- 2.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $115,900
- 14%
- Improvement value
- $691,600
- 86%
- Total assessment
- $807,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,965
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2002–20207events20022020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
- 7 years
Property Built
- $140,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,965 | +0.7% | $115,900 | $691,600 | $807,500 |
| 2023 | $16,843 | +6.5% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2022 | $15,814 | +2.5% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2021 | $15,431 | +2.2% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2020 | $15,104 | -5.0% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2019 | $15,897 | +2.0% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2018 | $15,579 | +3.0% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2017 | $15,121 | +3.7% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2016 | $14,581 | +2.8% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2015 | $14,184 | +4.3% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2014 | $13,600 | -10.0% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2013 | $15,110 | +0.7% | $95,200 | $340,700 | $435,900 |
| 2012 | $15,007 | +1.7% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2011 | $14,756 | +2.7% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2010 | $14,371 | +1.9% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2009 | $14,101 | +4.5% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2008 | $13,497 | +4.0% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2007 | $12,983 | +9.2% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2006 | $11,890 | +2.8% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2005 | $11,565 | +629.2% | $172,000 | $470,700 | $642,700 |
| 2004 | $1,586 | +3.4% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 2003 | $1,534 | +5.9% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 2002 | $1,449 | +5.1% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 2001 | $1,378 | +3.5% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 2000 | $1,331 | +2.9% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1999 | $1,293 | +2.2% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1998 | $1,265 | 0.0% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1997 | $1,265 | +3.9% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1996 | $1,218 | -17.8% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1995 | $1,481 | +1.3% | $47,200 | — | $47,200 |
| 1994 | $1,462 | -2.6% | $64,400 | — | $64,400 |
| 1993 | $1,501 | -0.5% | $64,400 | — | $64,400 |
| 1992 | $1,509 | +3.5% | $73,600 | — | $73,600 |
| 1991 | $1,457 | +55.5% | $73,600 | — | $73,600 |
| 1990 | $937 | +9.5% | $73,600 | — | $73,600 |
| 1989 | $856 | — | $23,200 | — | $23,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01
- 120 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.02
- 3 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.03 (QFARM)
- 5 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.04 (QFARM)
- 7 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.05
- 8 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.06
- 6 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.07 (QFARM)
- 4 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.08
- 2 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.09
- Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 50 Whitehall Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
