9 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $851,400
- Last sale
- $880,000Apr 22, 2026
- Built
- 1998
- Size
- 3,868 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 31
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.10 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,868
- Acreage
- 2.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $151,500
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $699,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $851,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,106
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1996–20268events19962026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $880,000
Deed recorded
+91% vs 2001Per sq ft$228Held2.5 yrsSq ft3,868RecordedApr 30, 2026 - 24 years
- $460,000
Deed recorded
+802% vs 1996Held5.0 yrs Property Built
- $51,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,106 | +0.7% | $151,500 | $699,900 | $851,400 |
| 2023 | $17,975 | +6.5% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2022 | $16,877 | +2.5% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2021 | $16,468 | +2.2% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2020 | $16,119 | -5.0% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2019 | $16,966 | +2.0% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2018 | $16,626 | +3.0% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2017 | $16,138 | +3.7% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2016 | $15,561 | +2.8% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2015 | $15,138 | +4.3% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2014 | $14,514 | -10.0% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2013 | $16,128 | +0.7% | $111,000 | $354,200 | $465,200 |
| 2012 | $16,018 | +1.7% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2011 | $15,751 | +2.7% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2010 | $15,339 | +1.9% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2009 | $15,051 | +4.5% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2008 | $14,406 | +4.0% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2007 | $13,857 | +9.2% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2006 | $12,691 | +6.5% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2005 | $11,916 | +8.4% | $171,000 | $515,000 | $686,000 |
| 2004 | $10,991 | +3.4% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 2003 | $10,631 | +5.9% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 2002 | $10,042 | +5.1% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 2001 | $9,551 | +3.5% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 2000 | $9,224 | +2.9% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 1999 | $8,963 | +617.6% | $58,300 | $268,800 | $327,100 |
| 1998 | $1,249 | 0.0% | $46,600 | — | $46,600 |
| 1997 | $1,249 | +3.9% | $46,600 | — | $46,600 |
| 1996 | $1,202 | -16.1% | $46,600 | — | $46,600 |
| 1995 | $1,433 | +1.3% | $46,600 | — | $46,600 |
| 1994 | $1,414 | -2.6% | $62,300 | — | $62,300 |
| 1993 | $1,452 | -0.5% | $62,300 | — | $62,300 |
| 1992 | $1,460 | +3.5% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 1991 | $1,410 | +50.4% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 1990 | $937 | +9.5% | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
| 1989 | $856 | — | $23,200 | — | $23,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01
- 120 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.02
- 3 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.03 (QFARM)
- 5 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.04 (QFARM)
- 7 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.05
- 8 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.06
- 6 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.07 (QFARM)
- 4 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.08
- 2 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.09
- Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 50 Whitehall Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
