27 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 1992 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $961,700
- Last sale
- $530,000Aug 21, 2012
- Built
- 1992
- Size
- 5,573 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 31
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 3.35 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 5,573
- Acreage
- 3.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $142,000
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $819,700
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $961,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,627
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1991–202511events19912025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 12 years
- $488,000
Deed recorded
Held4.1 yrs Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,627 | +0.7% | $142,000 | $819,700 | $961,700 |
| 2023 | $19,486 | +6.5% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2022 | $18,296 | +2.5% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2021 | $17,852 | +2.2% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2020 | $17,474 | -5.0% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2019 | $18,392 | +2.0% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2018 | $18,024 | +3.0% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2017 | $17,494 | +3.7% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2016 | $16,869 | +2.8% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2015 | $16,410 | +4.3% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2014 | $15,734 | -12.1% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2013 | $17,908 | +0.7% | $103,800 | $400,500 | $504,300 |
| 2012 | $17,786 | +1.7% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2011 | $17,489 | +2.7% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2010 | $17,032 | +1.9% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2009 | $16,712 | +4.5% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2008 | $15,996 | +4.0% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2007 | $15,386 | +9.2% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2006 | $14,091 | -1.3% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2005 | $14,284 | +5.4% | $182,100 | $579,600 | $761,700 |
| 2004 | $13,558 | +3.4% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 2003 | $13,114 | +5.9% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 2002 | $12,387 | +5.1% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 2001 | $11,782 | +3.5% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 2000 | $11,379 | +2.9% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1999 | $11,056 | +2.2% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1998 | $10,814 | 0.0% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1997 | $10,814 | +3.9% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1996 | $10,410 | +3.8% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1995 | $10,030 | +1.3% | $66,800 | $336,700 | $403,500 |
| 1994 | $9,899 | +11.3% | $73,500 | $362,600 | $436,100 |
| 1993 | $8,896 | +344.6% | $73,500 | $362,600 | $436,100 |
| 1992 | $2,001 | +3.5% | $84,000 | — | $84,000 |
| 1991 | $1,932 | — | $97,600 | — | $97,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 134 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.01
- 120 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.02
- 3 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.03 (QFARM)
- 5 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.04 (QFARM)
- 7 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.05
- 8 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.06
- 6 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.07 (QFARM)
- 4 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.08
- 2 Stacker 2 Way, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1.09
- Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 50 Whitehall Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
