Skip to content

100 Forest Rd

Andover, NJ 07821

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2017

Property Information

Block56
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityGreen Twp
Tax Map PageTM14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-2-BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning0004
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,400
45%
Improvement Value:$176,000
55%
Total Assessment$318,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,064+0.7%
2024$6,020+6.5%
2023$5,652+2.5%
2022$5,515+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From: TOTARO, MICHAEL & JENNIFER

To: ROBINSON, EDWARD

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 3405, Page 525Recorded10/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001729-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 3033, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970